You Sent the Wrong One Again This Is for a Pickup Truck I Need One for a Van
[…] Gravel roads are currently excluded from the procedure of lowering posted speeds through a Traffic Control Order due to the changing conditions of these roads. The Basic Speed Law, MCL 257.627, fairly covers these irresolute conditions by requiring drivers to "drive at a conscientious and prudent speed non greater than nor less than is reasonable and proper, having due regard to the traffic, surface, and width of the highway and of any other condition then existing."

Question:Under what atmospheric condition may a constabulary officer exceed the posted speed limit?

Answer: MCL 257.632 of the Michigan Vehicle Code states that an officeholder may exceed the speed limit "when traveling in emergencies or in the hunt or apprehension of violators of the law or of persons charged with or suspected of a violation..."

MOTORCYCLES

Question:I would like to request a list of helmets that have been approved by the Department of State Police force.